Skip to main content

Boring...

hey there.. i'm waiting for my uncle to come.. huh, this is mega super boring since i have to wait in the mosque infront of my house because my house is locked. the key is brought by my uncle! uuuhh i hate this!

btw, let me tell you about what did i do this whole day. actually i slept over my friend's house last night. and this morning, i and my best friends went to a senior's wedding party. at first, we were quite confident about our appearance but when we got to the place, we were embarrased because our outfits were too informal, haha! after that, we went to eat sushi in a mall. my friend treated us all, hehehe. then, we planned to go somewhere else, but my friend's mother called and told her not to go, so we went by ourselves. one of my friend went to a bookstore, another one went to a mall to have a meeting, and i went home. that's it, hahahaha. today was so fun but now it's super boring.. T.T

okay then, bye! :D

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Soundtracks of my life :)

Assalamualaikum wr. wb.
If this were a Facebook status, I'd write "I'm feeling nostalgic". 
I am currently listening to old songs on my laptop; the songs I used to download as mp3s long before Spotify existed. Songs which I used to listen throughout the different stages of my life, each of those subconsciously linked to certain memories. On this post, I'll list them all in an orderly manner, just for fun. (Feels like it's been such a long time since I did something "just for fun", haha).
Here we go!
Junior High School
Start of Something New - High School Musical We Are One - Lion King Koko Dake No Hanshi - Prince of Tennis
I used to be obsessed with Lion King (don't think the obsession ceased up until now) and listened to its songs almost everyday after school. Since I did not have fast internet connection and couldn't download any mp3s at that time, I listened to the songs on my tape by playing the movie's VCD. I knew exactly at which minu…

Kagami Seira!!! (yeah, apparently dating Yamapi)

I wanna share some info about my brand-new IDOL!! hahahahaha!!! well, as you can read on the title, i said that she's apparently dating yamapi, right? well, maybe that's true, hahaha. it's an a bit out-dated news though. the rumor spreads widely about in september '09. because of that rumour, i searched for any info regarding their relationship. and of course, her personal info, hahaha. and then i saw one of her music vid, titled 'kaleidoscope'. in that vid she was so cute. and then i saw her other music vid titled 'first sight ft. ryohei', and i fell in love with that song! hahahaha! it took a quite long time for me to search for her mp3, and i ended up downloading her full single which includes 'super special' in it. and yesterday, i downloaded her first full-album titled 'celebration' and i don't regret it, hahaha. because her songs are cool. well, not all of them, but overall they're still cool. her voice is beautiful too, be…

Things That I am Grateful for in 2017

Assalamu'alaikum wr. wb.
Today marks the first day of 2018, thus 2017 had officially ended. 
I think it feels great to have a feeling of starting anew again, since 2017 was not that great for me. I personally think that I didn't accomplish that many things last year, and it really made me feel bitter; empty and unsatisfied. However, as life goes on, I need to move forward and turn the bitterness of 2017 into lessons, while still being grateful of the little things in 2017 that made me feel happy. So, here comes the list of what I am grateful for, and in the next post I will share the things that I wish I did differently in 2017.
I am grateful that I was engaged. Back in early April 2017, my boyfriend told me that he would like to talk to my dad and ask him if he can marry me. This did not come off as shocking to me because I knew that one day that time would come, but I did become a little bit emotional when I actually saw him talking earnestly to my parents about wanting to m…