Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from August, 2009

K-Pops? Nooooooooooooo!!

oh man, i cant belive it! now i'm a bit, slightly addicted to k-pop! okay, okay calm down.. it's not like i've became a fangirl of DBSK/ShiNee/BBF or whatever that's so korean, hahahaha. but now i like SNSD a.k.a Girls Generation! it's SM Town's girlband which consists of 9 pretty hot cute WOMEN! hahahaha!!! yeah!! they're not boys!! please dont think that i'm a lesbian, hahaha. i just like them.. because they're cute and their songs are not bad. well, i only listen to 2 of their songs though, hehehe. they're gee and genie.. and in the mvs they're so pretty~! noooo!! i cant believe this! well, because, you know, i'm such a japanese lover and.. kind of an anti-korean one, hahahaha! my brother is the one who should be blamed for introducing me to SNSD.. hahahaha! he once showed me their mv and at first i was like 'noo noo noooo! i dont like koreans!' but after watching it i was like 'well, okay, yeah, they're cute and quite…
yay! i'm at the mosque in front of my house.. what i mean by 'in front of the house' is really in front of my house. i only have to go across the road, and here i am, hahaha. so near, right? but though it's that near, i'm still so lazy to pray in here. i prefer to pray in house rather than at here. hahaha. btw, now is the first day of ramadhan. since islamic days begin when the sun sets, so today already is the first day of the holy month. and i will begin fasting tomorrow, hehe. hmm, gotta go because the azan already calling, haha. what a short one eh? maybe i'll write again at late night. bye bye. :D

Being Late

have been sitting on the school yard since 6.35 am. yeah, coming late to school. what the heck. this new rule of my school really messes me up. i never used to get up early so i wake up late every morning. besides, i also have to take the public transportation which sometimes is driven by slowpokes. it sucks. well, the positive thing i can get is just having time to study because today i have many tests.. sorry, gotta go or the teacher will notice me for doing something like this, haha. bye :D

English English More English !

huwaaaa! i really really really want to acquaint more about english! eigo eigo eigo! i'm carving for more and more english! hahaha! wth was that?! XP errr, to be honest, i once read a blog of my friend.. and that blog is MAGNIFICENT! i found lots of english vocabs that i didnt even know that i didnt know those words! hahahaha! this friend of mine's blog is super cool. beside of her numerous vocabs, i scarcely found grammatical errors in her posts! she's so super really very awesome in english, if i may say, hahaha! and because of that necessity, now i'm reading two english books which i have since about two years ago! hahaha! even though those books are not hard books to read, but at least i found more and more unknown vocabs, hehe! well, i have read one of them but i was still a super moron when i was reading it, so i only understood the bottomline of the story and didnt even know about the details. why? because when i was reading it, i always passed every single word…

Bored (again)

hello, it's islamic subject now. if i wanna be a good pupil, i supposed to listen to my friend's presentation but somehow i'm not into studying today. moreover, it's super boring in my class. i didnt have classes since the first recess until the second one. the teachers didnt come. hence, i was so bored and slept almost all the time. at first, i didnt want to go to school, but my mom encouraged me to come. so, here i am, bored by all the utterly boring subjects, haha.

hemm, to be honest, i didnt want to go to school because i'm so tired. yesterday i went out of town in order to join my organization's event. though the commitees are not numerous, but the event was succes. we had lots of fun and played great games. we did outbond twice in two days, haha. maybe that's why i'm so exhausted. but i was exuberant! moreover, i met a friend of mine who often does funny (or silly) things! hahaha. we also took a train to go home. it's an air-conditioner-ed econ…