Posts

Showing posts from 2010

Sudden Found

So why should i bother? Hahaha.

Asriana Syarifa Septari, this is so not you. Get yourself back up!
Believe in your heart, because eyes can tell you lies.

BIG Target

i wanna have an utterly-great achievement for my life!set up life purposes! create plans for everything and accomplish them! i'll try my best! i'll go my way, yeeaaah!


but hey, remember, keep your feet on the ground. best is a person who can bring merits to others. :)
ganbarimasu ^^



Kiseki (Greeeen)

I’ll love you more tomorrow than today
These overflowing emotions won’t stop
Right now I love you so much
I can’t even put it into words


The days you’ve given me accumulate
The days that have passed, the paths we walked together
Whether our meeting was coincidence
Or fate, just the fact that we met
Is a miracle


We walk close together
Making our eternal love tangible
I want to always be smiling by your side
“Thank you” and, ah, “I love you”
Just aren’t enough, just at least let me say
I’m happy


Just having your right hand
Wrapped up
In my left hand
Made me feel your love


We found the little happiness in each day
In the slow path we walked
Our meeting is just one small thing
In a big world, but just the fact that we met
Is a miracle


Even on days when nothing goes well
Just being together cheers me up
And I can forget the bravado and loneliness
When I’m with you, lala, I can be myself
Just stay with me forever
My beloved


When we fooled around on the way home
That was one of our precious days, …

From Me To You : )

mafuyu no nagareboshi ga
tooku no sora ni matataita
kimi ga itsumademo shiawase de arimasu you ni

i wish to meet you anywhere
i can feel your heart
i wish to see your smiling face now
lalalala

mafuyu no nagareboshi - NEWS

Randomness on October 3rd

hey hey hey there blog! hahahaha :) it has been quite a long time, right? whaaa yeah i'm now a college student, hehe. majoring in management, and next year, i wish i will be concentrating on human resource management. faculty of economics, university of indonesia. hehe :)
anyway, i've been quite busy with things these days. you know what? college life is so full of events, tasks, classes, friends, and all. i really do have to manage my time well in order to maximize all my strength in all elements i face in college. anyway i'm very optimistic in joining lots of activities in campus, such as seminars, organizations, and other events. :D i think it's so important for our future, hahaha. and the great thing is, my faculty gives me lots of choices to fulfill my needs and that's just extremely cool. i wish i can get more experience by doing all these stuffs. hahaha. i've fired up! :P
change of topic, i'm also soing lots of organizational thingy outside campus. you …

Exhaustion Effects

huwaaaaaaaahh. just went through several extremely-tiring-days! 
on sunday, i had no cram course class but i gotta go to my course because there was an event held by my 'special course' hahaha (okay, enough of the word course -_-). i went there and had fun! oh my god, it was an opening of some sort of learning program, and i love it! hahaha. once, there was a performance of a music group which consists of my seniors and two of my same-grade friends. they were hilarious! they didn't look like musicians, they looked like comedians! hahaha. they performed some songs (and with some kind of dancing moves too! :D) and did a short acting part too! haha. i burst out of laughter for almost all the time when they were in front of me! :D it was such an awesome refreshment in the middle of my bored-ness. :)
after having tons of fun while watching the performance, the event went serious. we had a motivation-session which was soooooo touching! i was really moved because of that session. y…

Trivial-self-contemplation

uhm. just thinking that actually having followers make us can't really post something we really want to post. haha.

What I'm Lacking Of

i was once bewildered because of one question : "what exactly is happiness?". when i was in one motivation training, i was ordered to imagine one of the happiest moments i ever had in my life. at that time, my mind drifted to all awards i won, all accomplishments i achieved, all great scores i got, and all. but still, i couldn't find them as 'the happiest moment ever'. is it because i've already used to having those great things or what? i didn't understand my own feeling. having realized this bugging question of mine, i asked the motivator about that very question. and she said, "if you can scarcely feel what happiness really is, maybe you are in short of gratefulness."


so that's all about the sense of gratitude.

i think i have to fly back and take a journey through times, ever since i was born, until now. it is such a shame that i just realized that there are so many blessings which have befallen on me. until now.

thank you Allah for givin…

^^

alhamdulillah.
thank you my dear God for always loving me and all your servants on earth.
thank you.
from now on, i will try my best.
thank you.
thank you.
: )

Y.A.B.A.I

Image
sakura no you na, kimi deshita
haru no you na, koi deshita
itsumademo, tsuzuite yuku to
sonna ki ga shiteta
kaze ga fuite, chiru you ni
hara hara to, chiru you ni
ano kaze ga suresatte yuku
matte matte, boku no sakura
sakura~

do you know how long is a proper time for someone to study? hahaha. i think, the effectiveness will somehow decrease as people take longer time for their study. every brain needs some sort of refreshments, right? hahaha. for me, internet is an amazing thing that ALWAYS refresh my mind. well, okay, sorry, of course japanese doramas, comics, and NEWS are the same. hahahaha. oh, i forgot one important brain nutrition, FOOD. hell yeaaah~ XD

maa, i've been studying history for about two hours, so now i'm in the middle of my "brain meditation" wth! hahaha. i need about the same amount of time to refresh my brain and make it work just how it supposed to be. (no, it doesnt mean that  i can't think properly right now, hahahaha!). hm, i've been surfing fo…

NEWSingle, Course, Study, Study, Study!

hey ya guys there. what's with me? not greeting with anything but only a brief 'hello'. hahaha. okay okay, maybe it's the effect of not having time to do any blogging things, haha. no time to do so? hm, not really actually. but lately i'm just not really into blogging.

anyway, i'm gonna tell you about the latest info of NEWS!! it is said that they're going to release their 12th single called 'Sakura Girl'. the full preview of the song is already out (and i'm listening to it right now, hahaha). it's a quite cheerful song. i love the background music too, because it has many instruments played on it. somehow i think the pv will be extremely great with lots of pink sakura blooming around those awesome members who glows maybe even more bright and gorgeous than the sakura, hahaha. hearing the boys' voice again, in a brand-new-song, really made me happy. choo ureshii desu yo! since it has been a while since the last single they had. well, i ho…