Skip to main content

Randomness on October 3rd

hey hey hey there blog! hahahaha :)
it has been quite a long time, right? whaaa yeah i'm now a college student, hehe. majoring in management, and next year, i wish i will be concentrating on human resource management. faculty of economics, university of indonesia. hehe :)

anyway, i've been quite busy with things these days. you know what? college life is so full of events, tasks, classes, friends, and all. i really do have to manage my time well in order to maximize all my strength in all elements i face in college. anyway i'm very optimistic in joining lots of activities in campus, such as seminars, organizations, and other events. :D i think it's so important for our future, hahaha. and the great thing is, my faculty gives me lots of choices to fulfill my needs and that's just extremely cool. i wish i can get more experience by doing all these stuffs. hahaha. i've fired up! :P

change of topic, i'm also soing lots of organizational thingy outside campus. you know, i somehow get bounded with my extra course because of several things, so now i gotta keep in touch with the people i meet there (it's mabit Nf hehe). i'm gonna teach economics, fyi, hahaha. besides, we are going to hold one big try out event too. it's titled Fusion 3. i'm in charge of managing sponsorship and i'm so excited in doing it! haha. i wish i can get links to big corporations :P

hmmm okay it's time for fangirling, hahaha. NEWS has released their newest album titled LIVE. it has a bonus dvd of unplugged songs too. whaa the dvd is great, really cool! but for the entire album, i think it's quite standard since there aren't lot of songs i found great hehe. and you know what? yamapi's hairdo is just extremely awesome! hahaha. i love all members' hairdo actually, except shige's! hahaha. 

uhm, what else eh? hahaha. the weather is quite unfriendly these days. it's always been raining all afternoon long, and been so hot during noon! man, the earth is getting more and more unstable. haha.

okay then i gotta dash, bye :D

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Soundtracks of my life :)

Assalamualaikum wr. wb.
If this were a Facebook status, I'd write "I'm feeling nostalgic". 
I am currently listening to old songs on my laptop; the songs I used to download as mp3s long before Spotify existed. Songs which I used to listen throughout the different stages of my life, each of those subconsciously linked to certain memories. On this post, I'll list them all in an orderly manner, just for fun. (Feels like it's been such a long time since I did something "just for fun", haha).
Here we go!
Junior High School
Start of Something New - High School Musical We Are One - Lion King Koko Dake No Hanshi - Prince of Tennis
I used to be obsessed with Lion King (don't think the obsession ceased up until now) and listened to its songs almost everyday after school. Since I did not have fast internet connection and couldn't download any mp3s at that time, I listened to the songs on my tape by playing the movie's VCD. I knew exactly at which minu…

Kagami Seira!!! (yeah, apparently dating Yamapi)

I wanna share some info about my brand-new IDOL!! hahahahaha!!! well, as you can read on the title, i said that she's apparently dating yamapi, right? well, maybe that's true, hahaha. it's an a bit out-dated news though. the rumor spreads widely about in september '09. because of that rumour, i searched for any info regarding their relationship. and of course, her personal info, hahaha. and then i saw one of her music vid, titled 'kaleidoscope'. in that vid she was so cute. and then i saw her other music vid titled 'first sight ft. ryohei', and i fell in love with that song! hahahaha! it took a quite long time for me to search for her mp3, and i ended up downloading her full single which includes 'super special' in it. and yesterday, i downloaded her first full-album titled 'celebration' and i don't regret it, hahaha. because her songs are cool. well, not all of them, but overall they're still cool. her voice is beautiful too, be…

Things That I am Grateful for in 2017

Assalamu'alaikum wr. wb.
Today marks the first day of 2018, thus 2017 had officially ended. 
I think it feels great to have a feeling of starting anew again, since 2017 was not that great for me. I personally think that I didn't accomplish that many things last year, and it really made me feel bitter; empty and unsatisfied. However, as life goes on, I need to move forward and turn the bitterness of 2017 into lessons, while still being grateful of the little things in 2017 that made me feel happy. So, here comes the list of what I am grateful for, and in the next post I will share the things that I wish I did differently in 2017.
I am grateful that I was engaged. Back in early April 2017, my boyfriend told me that he would like to talk to my dad and ask him if he can marry me. This did not come off as shocking to me because I knew that one day that time would come, but I did become a little bit emotional when I actually saw him talking earnestly to my parents about wanting to m…